SHARE

Top Stock Brokers in India

There are more than 250 registered stock brokers on NSE but approx 75% of the total active clients with only top 20 stock brokers. In top 10 Stock Brokers in India 9 are Full Time Brokers or Traditional Broker. Only ZERODHA is a discount broker who make their position in Top 10 Stock Brokers in india.

As on 30-Nov-2018 total number of active clients for all the stock brokers of the exchange is 8,901,716.

Top 20 stock brokers have total 6,099,842 active clients

The main aim of Equity2Commodity is to suggest you the best broker as per your requirement. We are also a trader so, we know that what difficulties we face with broker (Whether its discount broker or traditional broker) or what we prefer.

Check the list of top 50 Stock Broker

It is Categorised on the basis of  Number of Active Clients, Number of Complaints Received and Complaints Resolved.

 
STOCK BROKERNO. OF ACTIVE CLIENTSNO. OF COMPLAINTS RECEIVEDRESOLVED
ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED845565141138
ZERODHA819264226222
HDFC SECURITIES LTD.6756757472
SHAREKHAN LTD.5546359186
AXIS SECURITIES LIMITED4122591817
ANGEL BROKING LIMITED410527187172
KOTAK SECURITIES LTD.401151142128
MOTILAL OSWAL SECURITIES LTD.326251148131
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD.268047194184
IIFL SECURITIES LIMITED232349118114
SBICAP SECURITIES LIMITED2032654543
GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1763622423
RELIGARE BROKING LIMITED1547915652
EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITED1216767470
RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITED1156416460
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD.1079353734
NIRMAL BANG SECURITIES PVT. LTD.986386760
MARWADI SHARES AND FINANCE LIMITED9248388
5PAISA CAPITAL LIMITED833286763
VENTURA SECURITIES LTD.82846109
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LIMITED772623634
TRADEBULLS SECURITIES (P) LTD.761318075
RKSV SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED755504948
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED5542222
ADITYA BIRLA MONEY LIMITED528125746
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITED524752019
INDIABULLS VENTURES LTD.480814746
MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED446121410
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTD.406671212
INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED3917965
IDBI CAPITAL MARKETS & SECURITIES LTD.386401413
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED38598129
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITED382431716
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED3808243
JHAVERI SECURITIES LIMITED3730822
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.3462854
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED3309988
LKP SECURITIES LTD.298802220
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LIMITED295851212
WAY2WEALTH BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED2841265
SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED2765721
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITED271431814
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LIMITED267748071
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED257391615
ASIT C MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LTD.2439055
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED243441311
SHCIL SERVICES LIMITED2308599
EUREKA STOCK & SHARE BROKING SERVICES LIMITED2252811
VNS FINANCE & CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.220091010

It is important to note that there is close fight between ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED and ZERODHA for No.1 spot. Curretly Zerodha is at No. 2 and consistently adding 25K to 30K active clients every months. So, if this continues then we can see a NEW LEADER in the stock market in terms of active clients.

SHARE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *